Jenolian Orchid Queen

"Cheeky"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Circlebartee Kennles welcomes Jenolian Orchind Queen- or as the names suits "Cheeky".

Cheeky has the most beautiful nature with that little bit of spark.

Thank you to April and Joan Board for this beautiful girl


Pedigree
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog Bred by : Joan & April Broad
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Di Thomas
Date of Birth : 6-Dec-11 Handled by : Di Thomas
Call Name : Cheeky Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Jenolian Blue Bobby S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Sunnycreek Blue Lily S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 7-Dec-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
  • 24-Nov-13 Res Challenge
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Palmer)
  • 23-Nov-13 Res Challege
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs A Curran (SA))
  • 8-Nov-13 Res Challenge
    Won at ACT Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Clarke)
  • 26-Oct-13 Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bendigo Agricultral Show (Judge was Mrs S Scholes)
  • 25-Oct-13 Runner Up BOB
    Won at Bendigo Agricultral Show (Judge was MR R Bridgford)
  • 6-Oct-12 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)
  • 10-Aug-12 Minor of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr B N Harris (NZ))
  • 5-Aug-12 Minor of Breed, Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Joyce)
  • 4-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Revm C Seymour)
  • 1-Jul-12 Minor of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)
  • 29-Jun-12 Minor Of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
  • 23-Jun-12 Minor of Breed and Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was MRS M Hickie (NSW))
  • 23-Jun-12 3rd Minor Puppy Sweepstakes
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA))
  • 20-May-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss N Turner(NSW))
  • 19-May-12 Baby of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Dr B Robertson (NSW))
  • 19-May-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW))
  • 18-May-12 Baby of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Robertson(NSW))

 


Contact Details

Diane Thomas
Tallandoon, VIC, Australia
Phone : 02 60720172
Email : [email protected]